Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kampokpok, PhilippinesKampokpokPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inKampokpok Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kampokpok

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kampokpok
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Kampokpok

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Kampokpok

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Campokpok
  • Kampokpok

Country

Kampokpok is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,688 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kampokpok (Province of Leyte, Eastern Visayas)

Mandaue City ... 114 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 115 km
Cebu City ... 116 km
Bacolod City ... 136 km
Mansilingan ... 136 km
Iloilo ... 162 km
Libertad ... 274 km
Butuan ... 274 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 311 km
Iligan City ... 336 km
Mantampay ... 345 km
Calamba ... 413 km
San Pedro ... 431 km
Dasmariñas ... 434 km
Taguig ... 444 km
Bacoor ... 446 km
Cainta ... 447 km
Makati City ... 449 km
Pasig City ... 451 km
Budta ... 451 km
Antipolo ... 451 km
Mandaluyong City ... 451 km
Malingao ... 455 km
Manila ... 456 km
Quezon City ... 457 km
Davao ... 475 km
San Fernando ... 507 km
Zamboanga ... 518 km
Angeles City ... 523 km