Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cagayan de Oro, PhilippinesCagayan de OroPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCagayan de Oro Philippines

What day is it in Cagayan de Oro right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cagayan de Oro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Cagayan de Oro
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Cagayan de Oro

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Cagayan de Oro

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CGY
  • Cagayan de Oro
  • Cagayan de Oro City
  • Cagayan de Oro Lakanbalen
  • Cagayán de Oro
  • Dakbayan sa Cagayan de Oro
  • Kagajan de Oras
  • Kagajan-de-Oro
  • Lungsod ng Cagayan de Oro
  • ka jia yan de ao luo
  • kagayande-olo
  • Кагаян-де-Оро
  • カガヤン・デ・オロ
  • 卡加延德奥罗
  • 카가얀데오로

Country

Cagayan de Oro is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

445,103 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cagayan de Oro (Province of Misamis Oriental, Northern Mindanao)

Iligan City ... 33 km
Iligan ... 43 km
Mantampay ... 49 km
Libertad ... 86 km
Butuan ... 89 km
Budta ... 142 km
Malingao ... 147 km
Davao ... 174 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 209 km
Cebu City ... 211 km
Mandaue City ... 211 km
General Santos ... 264 km
Zamboanga ... 269 km
Mansilingan ... 272 km
Bacolod City ... 276 km
Iloilo ... 296 km
Sandakan ... 598 km
Calamba ... 690 km
Cabuyao ... 697 km
Biñan ... 705 km
San Pedro ... 708 km
Dasmariñas ... 709 km
Tawau ... 714 km
Las Piñas ... 719 km
Bacoor ... 722 km
Taguig ... 724 km
Pasay ... 728 km
Makati City ... 728 km
Cainta ... 728 km
Pasig City ... 731 km