Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mamungan, PhilippinesMamunganPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMamungan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mamungan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Mamungan
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Mamungan

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Mamungan

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baloi
  • Mamungan
  • Momungan
  • Mumungan
  • Munamgan

Country

Mamungan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,700 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mamungan (Province of Lanao del Norte, Northern Mindanao)

Mantampay ... 6 km
Iligan City ... 21 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 53 km
Budta ... 102 km
Malingao ... 108 km
Libertad ... 138 km
Butuan ... 141 km
Davao ... 161 km
Zamboanga ... 217 km
General Santos ... 234 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 243 km
Cebu City ... 244 km
Mandaue City ... 244 km
Mansilingan ... 294 km
Bacolod City ... 299 km
Iloilo ... 314 km
Sandakan ... 549 km
Tawau ... 662 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 693 km
Calamba ... 714 km
Manado ... 732 km
San Pedro ... 733 km
Dasmariñas ... 733 km
Bacoor ... 746 km
Taguig ... 749 km
Makati City ... 753 km
Cainta ... 753 km
Pasig City ... 756 km
Mandaluyong City ... 756 km
Antipolo ... 758 km