Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tangub, PhilippinesTangubPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTangub Philippines

What day is it in Tangub right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tangub

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tangub
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Tangub

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Tangub

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tangob
  • Tangub
  • Tangub City

Country

Tangub is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

29,721 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tangub (Province of Misamis Occidental, Northern Mindanao)

Mantampay ... 40 km
Iligan ... 44 km
Iligan City ... 57 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 86 km
Budta ... 110 km
Malingao ... 115 km
Libertad ... 171 km
Butuan ... 174 km
Zamboanga ... 185 km
Davao ... 185 km
General Santos ... 243 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 248 km
Cebu City ... 249 km
Mandaue City ... 250 km
Mansilingan ... 290 km
Bacolod City ... 294 km
Iloilo ... 305 km
Sandakan ... 513 km
Tawau ... 630 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 656 km
Calamba ... 708 km
Cabuyao ... 715 km
Biñan ... 724 km
Dasmariñas ... 726 km
San Pedro ... 726 km
Manado ... 730 km
Las Piñas ... 737 km
Bacoor ... 739 km
Taguig ... 743 km
Pasay ... 746 km