Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pagadian, PhilippinesPagadianPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPagadian Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pagadian

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pagadian
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Pagadian

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Pagadian

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lungsod ng Pagad
  • PAG
  • Pagadian
  • Pagadian City

Country

Pagadian is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

186,852 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pagadian (Province of Zamboanga del Sur, Zamboanga Peninsula)

Mantampay ... 73 km
Iligan City ... 91 km
Budta ... 106 km
Malingao ... 111 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 121 km
Zamboanga ... 149 km
Davao ... 193 km
Libertad ... 206 km
Butuan ... 209 km
General Santos ... 235 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 277 km
Cebu City ... 277 km
Mandaue City ... 278 km
Mansilingan ... 311 km
Bacolod City ... 315 km
Iloilo ... 324 km
Sandakan ... 479 km
Tawau ... 594 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 624 km
Manado ... 707 km
Calamba ... 726 km
Dasmariñas ... 743 km
San Pedro ... 744 km
Bacoor ... 757 km
Taguig ... 761 km
Makati City ... 765 km
Cainta ... 766 km
Pasig City ... 768 km
Mandaluyong City ... 768 km
Antipolo ... 771 km