Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Titay, PhilippinesTitayPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTitay Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Titay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Titay
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Titay

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Titay

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tifay
  • Titay

Country

Titay is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

11,468 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Titay (Province of Zamboanga del Sur, Zamboanga Peninsula)

Zamboanga ... 106 km
Mantampay ... 141 km
Iligan City ... 157 km
Budta ... 167 km
Malingao ... 171 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 185 km
Davao ... 260 km
Libertad ... 269 km
Butuan ... 272 km
General Santos ... 282 km
Cebu City ... 297 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 298 km
Mandaue City ... 298 km
Mansilingan ... 313 km
Bacolod City ... 316 km
Iloilo ... 318 km
Sandakan ... 415 km
Tawau ... 541 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 556 km
Calamba ... 713 km
Manado ... 721 km
Dasmariñas ... 729 km
San Pedro ... 730 km
Bacoor ... 743 km
Taguig ... 748 km
Makati City ... 751 km
Cainta ... 753 km
Mandaluyong City ... 755 km
Pasig City ... 755 km
Manila ... 758 km