Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Curuan, PhilippinesCuruanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCuruan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Curuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Curuan
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Curuan

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Curuan

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coroan
  • Curuan

Country

Curuan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,775 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Curuan (Province of Zamboanga del Sur, Zamboanga Peninsula)

Zamboanga ... 35 km
Budta ... 177 km
Malingao ... 180 km
Mantampay ... 191 km
Iligan City ... 208 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 239 km
General Santos ... 265 km
Davao ... 271 km
Libertad ... 324 km
Butuan ... 328 km
Sandakan ... 362 km
Cebu City ... 368 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 369 km
Mandaue City ... 369 km
Mansilingan ... 382 km
Iloilo ... 385 km
Bacolod City ... 386 km
Tawau ... 477 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 512 km
Manado ... 664 km
Calamba ... 776 km
Dasmariñas ... 791 km
San Pedro ... 793 km
Bacoor ... 805 km
Taguig ... 811 km
Makati City ... 814 km
Cainta ... 816 km
Mandaluyong City ... 818 km
Pasig City ... 818 km
Manila ... 821 km