Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Margosatubig, PhilippinesMargosatubigPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMargosatubig Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Margosatubig

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Margosatubig
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Margosatubig

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Margosatubig

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fort Margosatubig
  • Margosatubig

Country

Margosatubig is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

14,605 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Margosatubig (Province of Zamboanga del Sur, Zamboanga Peninsula)

Mantampay ... 107 km
Budta ... 110 km
Zamboanga ... 115 km
Malingao ... 115 km
Iligan City ... 124 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 155 km
Davao ... 204 km
General Santos ... 228 km
Libertad ... 240 km
Butuan ... 243 km
Cebu City ... 307 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 308 km
Mandaue City ... 309 km
Mansilingan ... 337 km
Bacolod City ... 341 km
Iloilo ... 347 km
Sandakan ... 447 km
Tawau ... 559 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 595 km
Manado ... 684 km
Calamba ... 748 km
Dasmariñas ... 764 km
San Pedro ... 766 km
Bacoor ... 778 km
Taguig ... 783 km
Makati City ... 786 km
Cainta ... 788 km
Mandaluyong City ... 790 km
Pasig City ... 790 km
Antipolo ... 793 km