Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ipil, PhilippinesIpilPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inIpil Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ipil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ipil
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Ipil

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Ipil

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IPE
  • Ipil
  • Sanito
  • Tayun

Country

Ipil is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

19,195 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ipil (Province of Zamboanga Sibugay, Zamboanga Peninsula)

Zamboanga ... 105 km
Mantampay ... 138 km
Iligan City ... 154 km
Budta ... 162 km
Malingao ... 166 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 182 km
Davao ... 255 km
Libertad ... 266 km
Butuan ... 270 km
General Santos ... 277 km
Cebu City ... 298 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 299 km
Mandaue City ... 300 km
Mansilingan ... 315 km
Bacolod City ... 319 km
Iloilo ... 321 km
Sandakan ... 417 km
Tawau ... 541 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 558 km
Calamba ... 717 km
Manado ... 717 km
Dasmariñas ... 732 km
San Pedro ... 734 km
Bacoor ... 747 km
Taguig ... 752 km
Makati City ... 755 km
Cainta ... 757 km
Mandaluyong City ... 759 km
Pasig City ... 759 km
Manila ... 762 km