Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mercedes, PhilippinesMercedesPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMercedes Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mercedes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Mercedes
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Mercedes

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Mercedes

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Las Mercedes

Country

Mercedes is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

8,729 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mercedes (Zamboanga City, Zamboanga Peninsula)

Zamboanga ... 8 km
Budta ... 186 km
Malingao ... 188 km
Mantampay ... 213 km
Iligan City ... 230 km
General Santos ... 260 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 261 km
Davao ... 278 km
Sandakan ... 346 km
Libertad ... 346 km
Butuan ... 349 km
Cebu City ... 395 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 396 km
Mandaue City ... 397 km
Mansilingan ... 410 km
Iloilo ... 413 km
Bacolod City ... 413 km
Tawau ... 453 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 498 km
Manado ... 640 km
Calamba ... 802 km
Dasmariñas ... 817 km
San Pedro ... 819 km
Bacoor ... 831 km
Taguig ... 837 km
Makati City ... 840 km
Cainta ... 843 km
Mandaluyong City ... 844 km
Pasig City ... 844 km
Manila ... 847 km