Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Culianan, PhilippinesCuliananPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCulianan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Culianan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Culianan
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Culianan

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Culianan

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Culianon

Country

Culianan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,915 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Culianan (Zamboanga City, Zamboanga Peninsula)

Zamboanga ... 10 km
Budta ... 186 km
Malingao ... 188 km
Mantampay ... 211 km
Iligan City ... 229 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 260 km
General Santos ... 261 km
Davao ... 278 km
Libertad ... 345 km
Sandakan ... 346 km
Butuan ... 348 km
Cebu City ... 393 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 394 km
Mandaue City ... 395 km
Mansilingan ... 408 km
Iloilo ... 411 km
Bacolod City ... 411 km
Tawau ... 455 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 499 km
Manado ... 643 km
Calamba ... 800 km
Dasmariñas ... 815 km
San Pedro ... 817 km
Bacoor ... 829 km
Taguig ... 835 km
Makati City ... 838 km
Cainta ... 840 km
Mandaluyong City ... 841 km
Pasig City ... 842 km
Manila ... 844 km