Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference City of Isabela, PhilippinesCity of IsabelaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCity of Isabela Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

City of Isabela

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in City of Isabela
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise City of Isabela

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset City of Isabela

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Basilan
  • Basilan City
  • City of Isabela
  • Isabel
  • Isabela
  • Isabela City
  • Izabela
  • Lungsod ng Isabela
  • Municipality of Isabela
  • Изабела

Country

City of Isabela is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

67,336 People

Major cities in the vicinity of City of Isabela (Province of Basilan, Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao)

Zamboanga ... 25 km
Budta ... 206 km
Malingao ... 207 km
Mantampay ... 242 km
Iligan City ... 259 km
General Santos ... 265 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 290 km
Davao ... 295 km
Sandakan ... 323 km
Libertad ... 375 km
Butuan ... 378 km
Tawau ... 424 km
Cebu City ... 427 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 428 km
Mandaue City ... 428 km
Mansilingan ... 440 km
Iloilo ... 442 km
Bacolod City ... 443 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 479 km
Manado ... 619 km
Calamba ... 829 km
Dasmariñas ... 843 km
San Pedro ... 846 km
Palu ... 855 km
Bacoor ... 858 km
Taguig ... 864 km
Makati City ... 867 km
Cainta ... 869 km
Mandaluyong City ... 870 km
Pasig City ... 871 km