Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Siasi, PhilippinesSiasiPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSiasi Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Siasi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Siasi
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Siasi

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Siasi

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banting
  • Maddas
  • Muddas
  • SSV
  • Si Ase
  • Siasi

Country

Siasi is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

12,566 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Siasi (Province of Sulu, Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao)

Zamboanga ... 181 km
Sandakan ... 219 km
Tawau ... 275 km
Malingao ... 343 km
Budta ... 343 km
General Santos ... 355 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 383 km
Mantampay ... 397 km
Iligan City ... 414 km
Davao ... 419 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 446 km
Libertad ... 530 km
Butuan ... 533 km
Manado ... 552 km
Cebu City ... 580 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 581 km
Mandaue City ... 582 km
Iloilo ... 584 km
Mansilingan ... 586 km
Bacolod City ... 589 km
Palu ... 715 km
Samarinda ... 727 km
Balikpapan ... 815 km
Kuching ... 947 km
Calamba ... 954 km
Dasmariñas ... 967 km
San Pedro ... 970 km
Bacoor ... 981 km
Taguig ... 988 km