Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bunguiao, PhilippinesBunguiaoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBunguiao Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bunguiao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bunguiao
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Bunguiao

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Bunguiao

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bungiao
  • Bunguiao

Country

Bunguiao is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,728 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bunguiao (Province of Zamboanga del Sur, Zamboanga Peninsula)

Zamboanga ... 24 km
Budta ... 180 km
Malingao ... 183 km
Mantampay ... 200 km
Iligan City ... 217 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 248 km
General Santos ... 262 km
Davao ... 274 km
Libertad ... 333 km
Butuan ... 336 km
Sandakan ... 355 km
Cebu City ... 379 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 380 km
Mandaue City ... 381 km
Mansilingan ... 393 km
Iloilo ... 397 km
Bacolod City ... 397 km
Tawau ... 467 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 506 km
Manado ... 654 km
Calamba ... 787 km
Dasmariñas ... 802 km
San Pedro ... 804 km
Bacoor ... 816 km
Taguig ... 822 km
Makati City ... 825 km
Cainta ... 827 km
Mandaluyong City ... 828 km
Pasig City ... 829 km
Manila ... 831 km