Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Butuan, PhilippinesButuanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inButuan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Butuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Butuan
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Butuan

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Butuan

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BXU
  • Butuan
  • Butuan City
  • Butuan Lakanbalen
  • Butuanas
  • City of Butuan
  • Dakbayan sa Butuan
  • Kota Butuan
  • Lungsod ng Butuan
  • Syudad nin Butuan
  • buto~uan
  • butuan
  • bwtwan
  • putuvan
  • wu duan shi
  • بوتوان
  • புடுவன்
  • ブトゥアン
  • 武端市
  • 부투안

Country

Butuan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

309,709 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Butuan (Caraga)

Libertad ... 4 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 89 km
Iligan City ... 120 km
Mantampay ... 137 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 197 km
Mandaue City ... 200 km
Cebu City ... 201 km
Davao ... 207 km
Budta ... 212 km
Malingao ... 215 km
Mansilingan ... 277 km
Bacolod City ... 281 km
Iloilo ... 307 km
General Santos ... 314 km
Zamboanga ... 357 km
Calamba ... 677 km
Sandakan ... 686 km
San Pedro ... 696 km
Dasmariñas ... 698 km
Bacoor ... 710 km
Taguig ... 710 km
Cainta ... 714 km
Makati City ... 715 km
Pasig City ... 717 km
Mandaluyong City ... 717 km
Antipolo ... 718 km
Manila ... 722 km
Quezon City ... 723 km
San Fernando ... 774 km