Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bacuag, PhilippinesBacuagPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBacuag Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bacuag

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bacuag
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Bacuag

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Bacuag

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bacnag
  • Bacuag

Country

Bacuag is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,419 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bacuag (Province of Surigao del Norte, Caraga)

Butuan ... 73 km
Libertad ... 74 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 148 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 156 km
Mandaue City ... 159 km
Cebu City ... 161 km
Iligan City ... 180 km
Mantampay ... 196 km
Mansilingan ... 241 km
Bacolod City ... 245 km
Iloilo ... 274 km
Davao ... 279 km
Budta ... 282 km
Malingao ... 285 km
General Santos ... 387 km
Zamboanga ... 412 km
Calamba ... 621 km
San Pedro ... 639 km
Dasmariñas ... 642 km
Taguig ... 653 km
Bacoor ... 654 km
Cainta ... 656 km
Makati City ... 657 km
Pasig City ... 659 km
Mandaluyong City ... 660 km
Antipolo ... 660 km
Manila ... 664 km
Quezon City ... 665 km
San Fernando ... 716 km