Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nasipit, PhilippinesNasipitPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inNasipit Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nasipit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nasipit
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Nasipit

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Nasipit

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nasapit
  • Nasipit

Country

Nasipit is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

9,407 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nasipit (Province of Agusan del Norte, Caraga)

Libertad ... 17 km
Butuan ... 21 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 75 km
Iligan City ... 107 km
Mantampay ... 124 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 183 km
Mandaue City ... 186 km
Cebu City ... 186 km
Budta ... 206 km
Malingao ... 210 km
Davao ... 211 km
Mansilingan ... 261 km
Bacolod City ... 265 km
Iloilo ... 290 km
General Santos ... 315 km
Zamboanga ... 344 km
Calamba ... 665 km
Sandakan ... 670 km
San Pedro ... 684 km
Dasmariñas ... 685 km
Bacoor ... 698 km
Taguig ... 698 km
Cainta ... 702 km
Makati City ... 703 km
Pasig City ... 705 km
Mandaluyong City ... 706 km
Antipolo ... 707 km
Manila ... 710 km
Quezon City ... 712 km