Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dasmariñas, PhilippinesDasmariñasPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inDasmariñas Philippines

What day is it in Dasmariñas right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dasmariñas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Dasmariñas
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Dasmariñas

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Dasmariñas

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dasmarin'jas
  • Dasmarinas
  • Dasmarinas Lakanbalen
  • Dasmarines
  • Dasmariñas
  • Dasmariñas Lakanbalen
  • Kota Dasmarinas
  • Kota Dasmariñas
  • da si ma li ni ya si
  • daseumalinyaseu
  • dasmarngas
  • dasmarynyas
  • dasumarinyasu
  • Дасмариньяс
  • داسمارنگاس
  • داسمارینیاس
  • ダスマリニャス
  • 达斯马里尼亚斯
  • 다스마리냐스

Country

Dasmariñas is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

441,876 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dasmariñas (Province of Cavite, Calabarzon)

San Pedro ... 10 km
Biñan ... 12 km
Las Piñas ... 14 km
Bacoor ... 15 km
Cabuyao ... 17 km
Calamba ... 23 km
Pasay ... 24 km
Taguig ... 25 km
Makati City ... 26 km
Pasig City ... 31 km
Manila ... 31 km
Cainta ... 32 km
Caloocan City ... 36 km
Antipolo ... 36 km
Quezon City ... 37 km
San Fernando ... 81 km
Angeles City ... 95 km
Santol ... 97 km
Baguio ... 232 km
Iloilo ... 421 km
Bacolod City ... 434 km
Mansilingan ... 439 km
Cebu City ... 501 km
Mandaue City ... 502 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 504 km
Libertad ... 696 km
Butuan ... 698 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 709 km