Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Rosa, PhilippinesSanta RosaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Rosa Philippines

What day is it in Santa Rosa right now?

Sunday (October 24, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa Rosa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Santa Rosa
Today, October 24, 2021

Sunrise Santa Rosa

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Rosa

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota Santa Rosa
  • Santa Rosa City
  • Santa Rosa Lakanbalen
  • Santa-Rosa
  • Санта-Роса

Country

Santa Rosa is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

216,650 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Rosa (Province of Laguna, Calabarzon)

Biñan ... 5 km
Cabuyao ... 5 km
San Pedro ... 8 km
Calamba ... 12 km
Dasmariñas ... 15 km
Las Piñas ... 19 km
Bacoor ... 22 km
Taguig ... 24 km
Pasay ... 27 km
Makati City ... 27 km
Cainta ... 30 km
Pasig City ... 31 km
Manila ... 34 km
Antipolo ... 35 km
Quezon City ... 38 km
Caloocan City ... 39 km
San Fernando ... 87 km
Angeles City ... 102 km
Santol ... 104 km
Baguio ... 236 km
Iloilo ... 415 km
Bacolod City ... 428 km
Mansilingan ... 432 km
Cebu City ... 493 km
Mandaue City ... 494 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 496 km
Libertad ... 688 km
Butuan ... 689 km