Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Victoria, PhilippinesVictoriaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inVictoria Philippines

What day is it in Victoria right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Victoria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Victoria
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Victoria

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Victoria

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nanhaya
  • Victoria
  • Viktorija
  • Виктория

Country

Victoria is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

24,456 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Victoria (Province of Laguna, Calabarzon)

Calamba ... 14 km
Cabuyao ... 17 km
Biñan ... 24 km
San Pedro ... 27 km
Dasmariñas ... 34 km
Las Piñas ... 38 km
Taguig ... 39 km
Bacoor ... 41 km
Cainta ... 43 km
Makati City ... 43 km
Pasay ... 43 km
Pasig City ... 45 km
Antipolo ... 47 km
Manila ... 50 km
Quezon City ... 52 km
Caloocan City ... 55 km
San Fernando ... 103 km
Angeles City ... 118 km
Santol ... 120 km
Baguio ... 248 km
Iloilo ... 401 km
Bacolod City ... 413 km
Mansilingan ... 418 km
Cebu City ... 477 km
Mandaue City ... 477 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 480 km
Libertad ... 671 km
Butuan ... 672 km