Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Jose del Monte, PhilippinesSan Jose del MontePhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Jose del Monte Philippines

What day is it in San Jose del Monte right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Jose del Monte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in San Jose del Monte
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise San Jose del Monte

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset San Jose del Monte

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota San Jose del Monte
  • Lungsod ng San Jose del Monte
  • San Jose Del Monte
  • San Jose del Monte
  • San Jose del Monte City
  • San Jose del Monte Lakanbalen
  • San José Del Monte
  • San José del Monte
  • San-Khose-del'-Monte
  • sanhosedelmonte
  • Сан-Хосе-дель-Монте
  • 산호세델몬테

Country

San Jose del Monte is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

357,828 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Jose del Monte (Province of Bulacan, Central Luzon)

Quezon City ... 19 km
Caloocan City ... 20 km
Antipolo ... 22 km
Manila ... 24 km
Pasig City ... 26 km
Cainta ... 27 km
Makati City ... 30 km
Pasay ... 31 km
Taguig ... 32 km
San Fernando ... 38 km
Bacoor ... 40 km
Las Piñas ... 41 km
San Pedro ... 50 km
Biñan ... 52 km
Angeles City ... 53 km
Dasmariñas ... 54 km
Santol ... 55 km
Cabuyao ... 60 km
Calamba ... 67 km
Baguio ... 180 km
Iloilo ... 469 km
Bacolod City ... 481 km
Mansilingan ... 486 km
Cebu City ... 545 km
Mandaue City ... 545 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 548 km
Libertad ... 738 km
Butuan ... 739 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 754 km