Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bagong Pagasa, PhilippinesBagong PagasaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBagong Pagasa Philippines

What day is it in Bagong Pagasa right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bagong Pagasa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bagong Pagasa
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Bagong Pagasa

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Bagong Pagasa

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bagong Pag-asa
  • Bagong Pagasa
  • Pag-Asa

Country

Bagong Pagasa is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

46,365 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bagong Pagasa (Calabarzon)

Quezon City ... 3 km
Caloocan City ... 6 km
Manila ... 8 km
Antipolo ... 9 km
Pasig City ... 9 km
Cainta ... 12 km
Makati City ... 13 km
Pasay ... 15 km
Taguig ... 16 km
Bacoor ... 24 km
Las Piñas ... 24 km
San Pedro ... 34 km
Biñan ... 36 km
Dasmariñas ... 38 km
Cabuyao ... 44 km
San Fernando ... 50 km
Calamba ... 51 km
Angeles City ... 65 km
Santol ... 67 km
Baguio ... 197 km
Iloilo ... 454 km
Bacolod City ... 466 km
Mansilingan ... 471 km
Cebu City ... 530 km
Mandaue City ... 531 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 533 km
Libertad ... 724 km
Butuan ... 725 km