Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kawit, PhilippinesKawitPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inKawit Philippines

What day is it in Kawit right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kawit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kawit
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Kawit

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Kawit

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • qwwyt
  • קוויט

Country

Kawit is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

73,210 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kawit (Province of Cavite, Calabarzon)

Bacoor ... 4 km
Las Piñas ... 7 km
Dasmariñas ... 13 km
Pasay ... 13 km
San Pedro ... 15 km
Makati City ... 16 km
Taguig ... 17 km
Biñan ... 19 km
Manila ... 19 km
Pasig City ... 21 km
Cainta ... 24 km
Caloocan City ... 24 km
Quezon City ... 26 km
Cabuyao ... 27 km
Antipolo ... 27 km
Calamba ... 34 km
San Fernando ... 68 km
Angeles City ... 82 km
Santol ... 84 km
Baguio ... 219 km
Iloilo ... 434 km
Bacolod City ... 447 km
Mansilingan ... 452 km
Cebu City ... 514 km
Mandaue City ... 514 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 516 km
Libertad ... 709 km
Butuan ... 710 km