Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Malolos, PhilippinesMalolosPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMalolos Philippines

What day is it in Malolos right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Malolos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Malolos
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Malolos

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Malolos

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dakbayan sa Malolos
  • Lungsod ng Malolos
  • Malalos
  • Malolas
  • Malolos
  • Malolos City
  • Malolos Lakanbalen
  • Syudad nin Malolos
  • mallolloseu
  • Малолос
  • 말롤로스

Country

Malolos is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

198,748 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Malolos (Province of Bulacan, Central Luzon)

San Fernando ... 24 km
Caloocan City ... 25 km
Quezon City ... 29 km
Manila ... 30 km
Antipolo ... 35 km
Pasig City ... 35 km
Makati City ... 37 km
Pasay ... 38 km
Angeles City ... 39 km
Cainta ... 39 km
Santol ... 41 km
Taguig ... 42 km
Bacoor ... 44 km
Las Piñas ... 46 km
San Pedro ... 57 km
Dasmariñas ... 58 km
Biñan ... 60 km
Cabuyao ... 68 km
Calamba ... 76 km
Baguio ... 174 km
Iloilo ... 478 km
Bacolod City ... 491 km
Mansilingan ... 495 km
Cebu City ... 556 km
Mandaue City ... 557 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 559 km
Libertad ... 750 km
Butuan ... 751 km