Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sexmoan, PhilippinesSexmoanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSexmoan Philippines

What day is it in Sexmoan right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sexmoan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Sexmoan
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Sexmoan

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Sexmoan

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sasmoan
  • Sasmuan
  • Sexmoan

Country

Sexmoan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

21,124 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sexmoan (Province of Pampanga, Central Luzon)

San Fernando ... 12 km
Angeles City ... 23 km
Santol ... 25 km
Caloocan City ... 43 km
Manila ... 48 km
Quezon City ... 48 km
Pasig City ... 53 km
Antipolo ... 54 km
Pasay ... 54 km
Makati City ... 55 km
Cainta ... 57 km
Taguig ... 59 km
Bacoor ... 60 km
Las Piñas ... 62 km
Dasmariñas ... 73 km
San Pedro ... 73 km
Biñan ... 76 km
Cabuyao ... 85 km
Calamba ... 92 km
Baguio ... 163 km
Iloilo ... 493 km
Bacolod City ... 506 km
Mansilingan ... 511 km
Cebu City ... 573 km
Mandaue City ... 573 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 575 km
Libertad ... 767 km
Butuan ... 768 km