Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Fernando, PhilippinesSan FernandoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Fernando Philippines

What day is it in San Fernando right now?

Sunday (October 24, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Fernando

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in San Fernando
Today, October 24, 2021

Sunrise San Fernando

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset San Fernando

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dakbayan sa San Fernando
  • Kota San Fernando
  • Lungsod ng San Fernando
  • San Fernando
  • San Fernando Lakanbalen
  • San-Fernando
  • Santo Rosario
  • Siyudad na San Fernando
  • Urbs Sancti Ferdinandi
  • sanferunando
  • sanpeleunando
  • sheng fei er nan duo
  • Сан Фернандо
  • Сан-Фернандо
  • سان فرنانڈو، پامپانگا
  • サンフェルナンド
  • 圣费尔南多
  • 산페르난도

Country

San Fernando is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

251,248 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Fernando (Province of Pampanga, Central Luzon)

Angeles City ... 16 km
Santol ... 17 km
Caloocan City ... 49 km
Quezon City ... 52 km
Manila ... 53 km
Antipolo ... 57 km
Pasig City ... 58 km
Makati City ... 61 km
Pasay ... 61 km
Cainta ... 62 km
Taguig ... 65 km
Bacoor ... 67 km
Las Piñas ... 69 km
San Pedro ... 80 km
Dasmariñas ... 81 km
Biñan ... 83 km
Cabuyao ... 91 km
Calamba ... 99 km
Baguio ... 153 km
Iloilo ... 501 km
Bacolod City ... 514 km
Mansilingan ... 518 km
Cebu City ... 579 km
Mandaue City ... 580 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 582 km
Libertad ... 773 km
Butuan ... 775 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 788 km