Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plaridel, PhilippinesPlaridelPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPlaridel Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Plaridel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Plaridel
Today, August 20, 2019

Sunrise Plaridel

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Plaridel

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pandi
  • Plaridel
  • Quingua
  • Quinqua

Country

Plaridel is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

70,781 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Plaridel (Province of Bulacan, Central Luzon)

San Fernando ... 21 km
Quezon City ... 31 km
Manila ... 33 km
Antipolo ... 36 km
Angeles City ... 37 km
Pasig City ... 37 km
Santol ... 39 km
Makati City ... 40 km
Cainta ... 41 km
Taguig ... 44 km
Bacoor ... 48 km
San Pedro ... 61 km
Dasmariñas ... 62 km
Calamba ... 79 km
Baguio ... 170 km
Iloilo ... 481 km
Bacolod City ... 494 km
Mansilingan ... 498 km
Cebu City ... 559 km
Mandaue City ... 559 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 561 km
Libertad ... 752 km
Butuan ... 754 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 768 km
Iligan City ... 784 km
Mantampay ... 787 km
Kaohsiung ... 852 km
Zamboanga ... 883 km