Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Antipolo, PhilippinesAntipoloPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inAntipolo Philippines

What day is it in Antipolo right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Antipolo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Antipolo
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Antipolo

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Antipolo

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Antipolo City

Country

Antipolo is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

549,543 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Antipolo (Province of Rizal, Calabarzon)

Cainta ... 6 km
Quezon City ... 7 km
Pasig City ... 7 km
Makati City ... 11 km
Manila ... 12 km
Taguig ... 12 km
Caloocan City ... 13 km
Pasay ... 14 km
Las Piñas ... 23 km
Bacoor ... 24 km
San Pedro ... 30 km
Biñan ... 32 km
Dasmariñas ... 36 km
Cabuyao ... 39 km
Calamba ... 46 km
San Fernando ... 57 km
Angeles City ... 73 km
Santol ... 74 km
Baguio ... 202 km
Iloilo ... 448 km
Bacolod City ... 460 km
Mansilingan ... 464 km
Cebu City ... 524 km
Mandaue City ... 524 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 526 km
Libertad ... 717 km
Butuan ... 718 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 733 km