Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Las Piñas, PhilippinesLas PiñasPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inLas Piñas Philippines

What day is it in Las Piñas right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Las Piñas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Las Piñas
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Las Piñas

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Las Piñas

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Las Pinas
  • City of Las Piñas
  • Las Pinas
  • Las Piñas

Country

Las Piñas is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

590,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Las Piñas (Southern Manila District, Metro Manila)

Bacoor ... 4 km
Pasay ... 10 km
Taguig ... 12 km
San Pedro ... 12 km
Makati City ... 12 km
Dasmariñas ... 14 km
Biñan ... 15 km
Pasig City ... 17 km
Manila ... 17 km
Cainta ... 18 km
Caloocan City ... 22 km
Antipolo ... 23 km
Quezon City ... 23 km
Cabuyao ... 23 km
Calamba ... 31 km
San Fernando ... 69 km
Angeles City ... 84 km
Santol ... 86 km
Baguio ... 219 km
Iloilo ... 432 km
Bacolod City ... 445 km
Mansilingan ... 450 km
Cebu City ... 511 km
Mandaue City ... 512 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 514 km
Libertad ... 706 km
Butuan ... 707 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 719 km