Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manggahan, PhilippinesManggahanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inManggahan Philippines

What day is it in Manggahan right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Manggahan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Manggahan
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Manggahan

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Manggahan

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mangahan
  • Manggahan

Country

Manggahan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

13,825 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manggahan (Province of Cavite, Calabarzon)

Dasmariñas ... 5 km
San Pedro ... 14 km
Biñan ... 16 km
Cabuyao ... 19 km
Bacoor ... 19 km
Las Piñas ... 19 km
Calamba ... 23 km
Pasay ... 29 km
Taguig ... 30 km
Makati City ... 31 km
Pasig City ... 35 km
Manila ... 35 km
Cainta ... 37 km
Caloocan City ... 40 km
Antipolo ... 41 km
Quezon City ... 42 km
San Fernando ... 84 km
Angeles City ... 98 km
Santol ... 100 km
Baguio ... 235 km
Iloilo ... 418 km
Bacolod City ... 432 km
Mansilingan ... 436 km
Cebu City ... 499 km
Mandaue City ... 499 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 502 km
Libertad ... 694 km
Butuan ... 696 km