Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tanauan, PhilippinesTanauanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTanauan Philippines

What day is it in Tanauan right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tanauan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Tanauan
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Tanauan

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Tanauan

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota Tanauan
  • Tanauan City
  • Tanauan Lakanbalen

Country

Tanauan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

68,456 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tanauan (Province of Batangas, Calabarzon)

Calamba ... 14 km
Cabuyao ... 21 km
Biñan ... 29 km
San Pedro ... 32 km
Dasmariñas ... 32 km
Las Piñas ... 43 km
Bacoor ... 45 km
Taguig ... 49 km
Pasay ... 52 km
Makati City ... 52 km
Cainta ... 55 km
Pasig City ... 56 km
Manila ... 59 km
Antipolo ... 60 km
Quezon City ... 63 km
Caloocan City ... 64 km
San Fernando ... 111 km
Angeles City ... 126 km
Santol ... 128 km
Baguio ... 261 km
Iloilo ... 390 km
Bacolod City ... 403 km
Mansilingan ... 408 km
Cebu City ... 470 km
Mandaue City ... 470 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 472 km
Libertad ... 665 km
Butuan ... 666 km