Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tagaytay, PhilippinesTagaytayPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTagaytay Philippines

What day is it in Tagaytay right now?

Thursday (May 23, 2024)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tagaytay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tagaytay
Today, May 23, 2024

Sunrise Tagaytay

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Tagaytay

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dakbayan sa Tagaytay
  • Kota Tagaytay
  • Lungsod ng Tagaytay
  • Siyudad na Tagaytay
  • Tagaytay
  • Tagaytay City
  • Tagaytay Lakanbalen
  • tagaitai
  • タガイタイ
  • 타가이타이

Country

Tagaytay is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

85,330 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tagaytay (Province of Cavite, Calabarzon)

Calamba ... 23 km
Cabuyao ... 25 km
Dasmariñas ... 26 km
Biñan ... 30 km
San Pedro ... 31 km
Las Piñas ... 40 km
Bacoor ... 41 km
Paranaque City ... 44 km
Taguig ... 49 km
Pasay ... 49 km
Makati City ... 51 km
Pasig City ... 56 km
Cainta ... 56 km
Manila ... 57 km
Antipolo ... 61 km
Caloocan City ... 62 km
Quezon City ... 62 km
San Fernando ... 106 km
Angeles City ... 120 km
Santol ... 121 km
Cabanatuan City ... 153 km
Baguio ... 257 km
Iloilo ... 396 km
Bacolod City ... 411 km
Mansilingan ... 415 km
Cebu City ... 479 km
Mandaue City ... 479 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 482 km