Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference General Emilio Aguinaldo, PhilippinesGeneral Emilio AguinaldoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inGeneral Emilio Aguinaldo Philippines

What day is it in General Emilio Aguinaldo right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

General Emilio Aguinaldo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in General Emilio Aguinaldo
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise General Emilio Aguinaldo

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset General Emilio Aguinaldo

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bailen
  • General Emilio Aguinaldo

Country

General Emilio Aguinaldo is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

12,244 People

Major cities in the vicinity of General Emilio Aguinaldo (Province of Cavite, Calabarzon)

Dasmariñas ... 20 km
San Pedro ... 28 km
Cabuyao ... 29 km
Biñan ... 29 km
Calamba ... 30 km
Bacoor ... 33 km
Las Piñas ... 33 km
Pasay ... 43 km
Taguig ... 44 km
Makati City ... 45 km
Manila ... 49 km
Pasig City ... 50 km
Cainta ... 51 km
Caloocan City ... 54 km
Quezon City ... 56 km
Antipolo ... 56 km
San Fernando ... 94 km
Angeles City ... 108 km
Santol ... 110 km
Baguio ... 247 km
Iloilo ... 409 km
Bacolod City ... 424 km
Mansilingan ... 429 km
Cebu City ... 493 km
Mandaue City ... 493 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 496 km
Libertad ... 689 km
Butuan ... 690 km