Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santo Tomas, PhilippinesSanto TomasPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSanto Tomas Philippines

What day is it in Santo Tomas right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santo Tomas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Santo Tomas
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Santo Tomas

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Santo Tomas

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Tomas
  • Santo Tomas
  • Santo-Tomas
  • Санто-Томас

Country

Santo Tomas is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

57,438 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santo Tomas (Province of Batangas, Calabarzon)

Calamba ... 12 km
Cabuyao ... 19 km
Biñan ... 27 km
San Pedro ... 29 km
Dasmariñas ... 30 km
Las Piñas ... 40 km
Bacoor ... 42 km
Taguig ... 47 km
Pasay ... 49 km
Makati City ... 50 km
Cainta ... 52 km
Pasig City ... 54 km
Manila ... 57 km
Antipolo ... 57 km
Quezon City ... 60 km
Caloocan City ... 62 km
San Fernando ... 109 km
Angeles City ... 124 km
Santol ... 125 km
Baguio ... 258 km
Iloilo ... 393 km
Bacolod City ... 406 km
Mansilingan ... 410 km
Cebu City ... 472 km
Mandaue City ... 472 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 475 km
Libertad ... 667 km
Butuan ... 668 km