Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bulacnin, PhilippinesBulacninPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBulacnin Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bulacnin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bulacnin
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Bulacnin

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Bulacnin

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bulacanin
  • Bulacnin

Country

Bulacnin is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,985 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bulacnin (Province of Batangas, Calabarzon)

Calamba ... 25 km
Dasmariñas ... 41 km
San Pedro ... 42 km
Bacoor ... 55 km
Taguig ... 59 km
Makati City ... 63 km
Cainta ... 65 km
Pasig City ... 66 km
Manila ... 69 km
Antipolo ... 70 km
Quezon City ... 73 km
San Fernando ... 120 km
Angeles City ... 136 km
Santol ... 137 km
Baguio ... 271 km
Iloilo ... 380 km
Bacolod City ... 394 km
Mansilingan ... 398 km
Cebu City ... 461 km
Mandaue City ... 461 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 464 km
Libertad ... 656 km
Butuan ... 658 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 668 km
Iligan City ... 684 km
Mantampay ... 687 km
Zamboanga ... 783 km
Budta ... 792 km