Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bacolod City, PhilippinesBacolod CityPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBacolod City Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bacolod City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bacolod City
Today, September 19, 2020

Sunrise Bacolod City

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Bacolod City

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BCD
  • Baclod City
  • Bacolod
  • Bacolod City
  • Bacoloo City
  • Bacólod
  • Ciudad ti Bacolod
  • Dakbayan sa Bacolod
  • Lungsod ng Bacolod
  • Syudad han Bacolod

Country

Bacolod City is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

454,898 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bacolod City (Province of Negros Occidental, Western Visayas)

Mansilingan ... 5 km
Iloilo ... 32 km
Cebu City ... 85 km
Mandaue City ... 87 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 90 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 276 km
Libertad ... 279 km
Butuan ... 281 km
Iligan ... 288 km
Iligan City ... 291 km
Mantampay ... 294 km
Budta ... 400 km
Malingao ... 405 km
Calamba ... 416 km
Zamboanga ... 420 km
Cabuyao ... 423 km
Biñan ... 432 km
San Pedro ... 434 km
Dasmariñas ... 434 km
Las Piñas ... 445 km
Bacoor ... 448 km
Davao ... 450 km
Taguig ... 450 km
Pasay ... 454 km
Makati City ... 454 km
Cainta ... 455 km
Pasig City ... 457 km
Mandaluyong City ... 458 km
Antipolo ... 460 km
Manila ... 461 km