Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Andres Bonifacio, PhilippinesAndres BonifacioPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inAndres Bonifacio Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Andres Bonifacio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Andres Bonifacio
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Andres Bonifacio

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Andres Bonifacio

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • A Bonifacio
  • Andres Bonifacio
  • Bonifacio

Country

Andres Bonifacio is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,494 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Andres Bonifacio (Province of Negros Occidental, Western Visayas)

Bacolod City ... 37 km
Mansilingan ... 39 km
Iloilo ... 60 km
Cebu City ... 84 km
Mandaue City ... 85 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 88 km
Libertad ... 283 km
Butuan ... 284 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 291 km
Iligan City ... 308 km
Mantampay ... 313 km
Calamba ... 399 km
San Pedro ... 418 km
Dasmariñas ... 419 km
Budta ... 420 km
Malingao ... 425 km
Bacoor ... 432 km
Taguig ... 434 km
Makati City ... 438 km
Cainta ... 438 km
Pasig City ... 441 km
Mandaluyong City ... 441 km
Antipolo ... 443 km
Manila ... 445 km
Quezon City ... 447 km
Zamboanga ... 451 km
Davao ... 464 km
San Fernando ... 497 km
Angeles City ... 513 km