Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barotac Viejo, PhilippinesBarotac ViejoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBarotac Viejo Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barotac Viejo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Barotac Viejo
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Barotac Viejo

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Barotac Viejo

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baratac Viejo
  • Barotac Viejo
  • Barotac Viejo Town
  • Barotak Viejo

Country

Barotac Viejo is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

8,611 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barotac Viejo (Province of Iloilo, Western Visayas)

Bacolod City ... 43 km
Iloilo ... 45 km
Mansilingan ... 47 km
Cebu City ... 116 km
Mandaue City ... 117 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 120 km
Libertad ... 314 km
Butuan ... 316 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 317 km
Iligan City ... 332 km
Mantampay ... 335 km
Calamba ... 374 km
San Pedro ... 393 km
Dasmariñas ... 393 km
Bacoor ... 407 km
Taguig ... 409 km
Makati City ... 413 km
Cainta ... 413 km
Pasig City ... 416 km
Mandaluyong City ... 416 km
Antipolo ... 418 km
Manila ... 420 km
Quezon City ... 423 km
Budta ... 441 km
Malingao ... 447 km
Zamboanga ... 459 km
San Fernando ... 472 km
Angeles City ... 487 km
Santol ... 489 km