Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sagay, PhilippinesSagayPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSagay Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sagay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Sagay
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Sagay

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Sagay

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota Sagay
  • Sagay City
  • Sagay Lakanbalen
  • سگے، نیگروس وکڈینٹل

Country

Sagay is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

72,153 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sagay (Province of Negros Occidental, Western Visayas)

Bacolod City ... 49 km
Mansilingan ... 50 km
Iloilo ... 74 km
Cebu City ... 79 km
Mandaue City ... 80 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 82 km
Libertad ... 276 km
Butuan ... 278 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 289 km
Iligan City ... 307 km
Mantampay ... 313 km
Calamba ... 403 km
Budta ... 420 km
San Pedro ... 422 km
Dasmariñas ... 423 km
Malingao ... 425 km
Bacoor ... 436 km
Taguig ... 437 km
Cainta ... 441 km
Makati City ... 441 km
Pasig City ... 443 km
Mandaluyong City ... 444 km
Antipolo ... 445 km
Manila ... 448 km
Quezon City ... 450 km
Zamboanga ... 457 km
Davao ... 461 km
San Fernando ... 500 km
Angeles City ... 516 km