Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bantayan, PhilippinesBantayanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBantayan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bantayan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bantayan
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Bantayan

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Bantayan

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banatayan
  • Bantayan

Country

Bantayan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

18,984 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bantayan (Province of Cebu, Central Visayas)

Bacolod City ... 83 km
Mansilingan ... 84 km
Mandaue City ... 95 km
Cebu City ... 95 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 97 km
Iloilo ... 107 km
Libertad ... 284 km
Butuan ... 285 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 305 km
Iligan City ... 326 km
Mantampay ... 333 km
Calamba ... 393 km
San Pedro ... 412 km
Dasmariñas ... 414 km
Bacoor ... 426 km
Taguig ... 426 km
Cainta ... 429 km
Makati City ... 430 km
Pasig City ... 433 km
Mandaluyong City ... 433 km
Antipolo ... 434 km
Manila ... 437 km
Quezon City ... 439 km
Budta ... 440 km
Malingao ... 445 km
Davao ... 476 km
Zamboanga ... 487 km
San Fernando ... 490 km
Angeles City ... 505 km