Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Daanbantayan, PhilippinesDaanbantayanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inDaanbantayan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Daanbantayan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Daanbantayan
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Daanbantayan

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Daanbantayan

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Candaya
  • Daanbantayan

Country

Daanbantayan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

13,439 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Daanbantayan (Province of Cebu, Central Visayas)

Mandaue City ... 102 km
Cebu City ... 103 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 104 km
Bacolod City ... 107 km
Mansilingan ... 108 km
Iloilo ... 131 km
Libertad ... 280 km
Butuan ... 281 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 309 km
Iligan City ... 332 km
Mantampay ... 340 km
Calamba ... 398 km
San Pedro ... 417 km
Dasmariñas ... 420 km
Taguig ... 431 km
Bacoor ... 432 km
Cainta ... 434 km
Makati City ... 435 km
Pasig City ... 437 km
Mandaluyong City ... 438 km
Antipolo ... 438 km
Manila ... 442 km
Quezon City ... 444 km
Budta ... 446 km
Malingao ... 451 km
Davao ... 477 km
San Fernando ... 494 km
Zamboanga ... 502 km
Angeles City ... 510 km