Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Babatngon, PhilippinesBabatngonPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBabatngon Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Babatngon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Babatngon
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Babatngon

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Babatngon

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BabaiNgon
  • Babatangon
  • Babatngon

Country

Babatngon is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,237 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Babatngon (Province of Leyte, Eastern Visayas)

Mandaue City ... 142 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 142 km
Cebu City ... 144 km
Mansilingan ... 173 km
Bacolod City ... 173 km
Iloilo ... 200 km
Libertad ... 278 km
Butuan ... 278 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 324 km
Iligan City ... 351 km
Mantampay ... 362 km
Calamba ... 426 km
San Pedro ... 444 km
Dasmariñas ... 448 km
Taguig ... 456 km
Cainta ... 458 km
Bacoor ... 458 km
Makati City ... 460 km
Pasig City ... 462 km
Antipolo ... 462 km
Mandaluyong City ... 462 km
Budta ... 466 km
Manila ... 467 km
Quezon City ... 467 km
Malingao ... 470 km
Davao ... 483 km
San Fernando ... 518 km
Angeles City ... 534 km
Santol ... 535 km