Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guiuan, PhilippinesGuiuanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inGuiuan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guiuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Guiuan
Today, August 20, 2019

Sunrise Guiuan

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Guiuan

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Guian
  • Guinan
  • Guiuan

Country

Guiuan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

11,041 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guiuan (Province of Eastern Samar, Eastern Visayas)

Lapu-Lapu City ... 163 km
Mandaue City ... 164 km
Cebu City ... 167 km
Mansilingan ... 224 km
Bacolod City ... 226 km
Butuan ... 230 km
Libertad ... 231 km
Iloilo ... 256 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 294 km
Iligan City ... 324 km
Mantampay ... 338 km
Budta ... 434 km
Davao ... 436 km
Malingao ... 438 km
Calamba ... 506 km
San Pedro ... 524 km
Dasmariñas ... 528 km
Taguig ... 535 km
Cainta ... 537 km
Bacoor ... 538 km
Makati City ... 540 km
Zamboanga ... 540 km
Antipolo ... 541 km
Pasig City ... 541 km
Mandaluyong City ... 542 km
General Santos ... 543 km
Quezon City ... 546 km
Manila ... 547 km
San Fernando ... 597 km