Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cotabato, PhilippinesCotabatoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCotabato Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cotabato

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Cotabato
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Cotabato

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Cotabato

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CBO
  • Catabate
  • Catabato
  • Cotabato
  • Cotabato City
  • Cottabato
  • Dakbayan sa Cotabato
  • Kota-Bato
  • Kotabato
  • kotabato
  • Котабато
  • コタバト

Country

Cotabato is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

179,433 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cotabato (Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao)

Budta ... 16 km
Malingao ... 20 km
Mantampay ... 104 km
Davao ... 111 km
Iligan City ... 114 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 143 km
General Santos ... 143 km
Zamboanga ... 178 km
Libertad ... 215 km
Butuan ... 217 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 341 km
Cebu City ... 342 km
Mandaue City ... 342 km
Mansilingan ... 389 km
Bacolod City ... 393 km
Iloilo ... 406 km
Sandakan ... 514 km
Tawau ... 605 km
Manado ... 634 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 669 km
Calamba ... 808 km
Dasmariñas ... 826 km
San Pedro ... 826 km
Bacoor ... 839 km
Taguig ... 843 km
Makati City ... 846 km
Cainta ... 847 km
Pasig City ... 850 km
Mandaluyong City ... 850 km
Antipolo ... 852 km