Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pagaluñgan, PhilippinesPagaluñganPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPagaluñgan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pagaluñgan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pagaluñgan
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Pagaluñgan

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Pagaluñgan

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pagaluan
  • Pagalungan
  • Pagaluñgan

Country

Pagaluñgan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

31,052 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pagaluñgan (Province of Maguindanao, Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao)

Malingao ... 8 km
Budta ... 9 km
Davao ... 99 km
Mantampay ... 114 km
Iligan City ... 122 km
General Santos ... 130 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 149 km
Zamboanga ... 187 km
Libertad ... 218 km
Butuan ... 220 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 351 km
Cebu City ... 352 km
Mandaue City ... 352 km
Mansilingan ... 400 km
Bacolod City ... 405 km
Iloilo ... 418 km
Sandakan ... 522 km
Tawau ... 610 km
Manado ... 624 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 677 km
Calamba ... 820 km
Dasmariñas ... 838 km
San Pedro ... 838 km
Bacoor ... 851 km
Taguig ... 854 km
Makati City ... 858 km
Cainta ... 859 km
Pasig City ... 861 km
Mandaluyong City ... 862 km
Antipolo ... 864 km