Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Damulog, PhilippinesDamulogPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inDamulog Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Damulog

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Damulog
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Damulog

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Damulog

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Damolo
  • Damulog
  • Dumulug
  • New Damulog

Country

Damulog is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

8,789 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Damulog (Province of Bukidnon, Northern Mindanao)

Budta ... 51 km
Malingao ... 52 km
Davao ... 71 km
Iligan City ... 95 km
Mantampay ... 95 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 113 km
General Santos ... 152 km
Libertad ... 167 km
Butuan ... 169 km
Zamboanga ... 239 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 321 km
Cebu City ... 323 km
Mandaue City ... 323 km
Mansilingan ... 381 km
Bacolod City ... 385 km
Iloilo ... 402 km
Sandakan ... 576 km
Manado ... 661 km
Tawau ... 668 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 729 km
Calamba ... 800 km
San Pedro ... 819 km
Dasmariñas ... 819 km
Bacoor ... 832 km
Taguig ... 834 km
Makati City ... 838 km
Cainta ... 839 km
Pasig City ... 841 km
Mandaluyong City ... 842 km
Antipolo ... 843 km