Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quezon, PhilippinesQuezonPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inQuezon Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Quezon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Quezon
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Quezon

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Quezon

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Keson
  • Kiokong
  • Quezon
  • Кесон

Country

Quezon is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

27,212 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quezon (Province of Bukidnon, Northern Mindanao)

Budta ... 79 km
Iligan City ... 80 km
Malingao ... 81 km
Davao ... 84 km
Mantampay ... 86 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 91 km
Libertad ... 138 km
Butuan ... 139 km
General Santos ... 179 km
Zamboanga ... 259 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 299 km
Mandaue City ... 301 km
Cebu City ... 301 km
Mansilingan ... 362 km
Bacolod City ... 366 km
Iloilo ... 385 km
Sandakan ... 596 km
Manado ... 688 km
Tawau ... 693 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 748 km
Calamba ... 780 km
San Pedro ... 799 km
Dasmariñas ... 799 km
Bacoor ... 812 km
Taguig ... 814 km
Makati City ... 818 km
Cainta ... 818 km
Pasig City ... 821 km
Mandaluyong City ... 821 km
Antipolo ... 823 km