Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Corocotan, PhilippinesCorocotanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCorocotan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Corocotan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Corocotan
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Corocotan

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Corocotan

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Canocotan
  • Corocotan

Country

Corocotan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

9,025 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Corocotan (Province of Davao del Norte, Davao)

Davao ... 39 km
Malingao ... 108 km
Budta ... 109 km
Iligan City ... 145 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 150 km
General Santos ... 150 km
Mantampay ... 151 km
Libertad ... 172 km
Butuan ... 172 km
Zamboanga ... 301 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 352 km
Mandaue City ... 355 km
Cebu City ... 355 km
Mansilingan ... 420 km
Bacolod City ... 425 km
Iloilo ... 445 km
Sandakan ... 636 km
Manado ... 656 km
Tawau ... 720 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 792 km
Calamba ... 836 km
San Pedro ... 854 km
Dasmariñas ... 855 km
Bacoor ... 868 km
Taguig ... 870 km
Cainta ... 873 km
Makati City ... 874 km
Pasig City ... 876 km
Mandaluyong City ... 877 km
Antipolo ... 878 km