Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Monkayo, PhilippinesMonkayoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMonkayo Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Monkayo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Monkayo
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Monkayo

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Monkayo

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moncayo
  • Monkayo

Country

Monkayo is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

51,393 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Monkayo (Province of Davao del Norte, Davao)

Davao ... 89 km
Butuan ... 132 km
Libertad ... 132 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 135 km
Iligan City ... 141 km
Malingao ... 146 km
Budta ... 146 km
Mantampay ... 153 km
General Santos ... 201 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 322 km
Mandaue City ... 325 km
Cebu City ... 326 km
Zamboanga ... 334 km
Mansilingan ... 396 km
Bacolod City ... 401 km
Iloilo ... 423 km
Sandakan ... 672 km
Manado ... 704 km
Tawau ... 763 km
Calamba ... 806 km
San Pedro ... 824 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 824 km
Dasmariñas ... 826 km
Bacoor ... 838 km
Taguig ... 839 km
Cainta ... 843 km
Makati City ... 843 km
Pasig City ... 846 km
Mandaluyong City ... 846 km
Antipolo ... 847 km