Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bunawan, PhilippinesBunawanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBunawan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bunawan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bunawan
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Bunawan

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Bunawan

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bunauan
  • Bunawan

Country

Bunawan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

15,471 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bunawan (Province of Agusan del Sur, Caraga)

Butuan ... 94 km
Libertad ... 94 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 113 km
Davao ... 125 km
Iligan City ... 128 km
Mantampay ... 142 km
Budta ... 164 km
Malingao ... 165 km
General Santos ... 236 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 287 km
Mandaue City ... 290 km
Cebu City ... 291 km
Zamboanga ... 343 km
Mansilingan ... 363 km
Bacolod City ... 368 km
Iloilo ... 391 km
Sandakan ... 680 km
Manado ... 742 km
Calamba ... 769 km
Tawau ... 779 km
San Pedro ... 788 km
Dasmariñas ... 790 km
Bacoor ... 802 km
Taguig ... 803 km
Cainta ... 806 km
Makati City ... 807 km
Pasig City ... 809 km
Mandaluyong City ... 810 km
Antipolo ... 811 km
Manila ... 814 km